Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Argentiformes
Family: Alepocephalidae
Genus: Alepocephalus
Common name: Baird's smooth-head
Species name: Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Alepocephalus bairdii

Back