Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Alepocephalus productus Gill, 1883

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Argentiformes
Family: Alepocephalidae
Genus: Alepocephalus
Common name: Smalleye smooth-head
Species name: Alepocephalus productus Gill, 1883
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Alepocephalus productus

Back