Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Acrocephalus agricola (Jerdon, 1845)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae
Genus: Acrocephalus
Common name: Paddyfield warbler
Species name: Acrocephalus agricola (Jerdon, 1845)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Acrocephalus agricola

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Acrocephalus agricola Acrocephalus agricola
Distribution for Corvo

Back