Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Actitis
Common name: Common sandpiper
Species name: Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Actitis hypoleucos Actitis hypoleucos

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Actitis hypoleucos Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution for Corvo Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution for Flores Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution for Terceira Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution for Pico Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution for São Jorge Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution for Faial Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution for São Miguel Actitis hypoleucos
Distribution on St. Maria

Back