Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Alectoris rufa hispanica (Seoane, 1894)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Phasianidae
Genus: Alectoris
Common name: Red-legged partridge
Species name: Alectoris rufa hispanica (Seoane, 1894)
Conservation Status: NT
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Alectoris rufa hispanica Alectoris rufa hispanica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Alectoris rufa hispanica Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for Corvo Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for Flores Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for Graciosa Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for Terceira Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for Pico Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for São Jorge Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for Faial Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution for São Miguel Alectoris rufa hispanica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back