Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Anas crecca (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Common name: Common teal
Species name: Anas crecca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: K
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Anas crecca Anas crecca Anas crecca
Anas crecca Anas crecca Anas crecca

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anas crecca Anas crecca
Distribution for Corvo Anas crecca
Distribution for Flores Anas crecca
Distribution for Graciosa Anas crecca
Distribution for Terceira Anas crecca
Distribution for Pico Anas crecca
Distribution for São Jorge Anas crecca
Distribution for Faial Anas crecca
Distribution for São Miguel Anas crecca
Distribution on St. Maria

Back