Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Allium subvillosum Salzm. ex Schult. & Schult. fil.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae
Genus: Allium
Common name: Spring Garlic
Species name: Allium subvillosum Salzm. ex Schult. & Schult. fil.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Allium subvillosum Allium subvillosum
Distribution for Terceira Allium subvillosum
Distribution for Pico Allium subvillosum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back