Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Allium roseum L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae
Genus: Allium
Common name: Rose Garlic
Species name: Allium roseum L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Allium roseum Allium roseum
Distribution for Terceira Allium roseum
Distribution for Faial Allium roseum
Distribution for São Miguel Allium roseum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back