Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Achillea millefolium L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Achillea
Common name: American Yarrow
Species name: Achillea millefolium L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Achillea millefolium Achillea millefolium
Distribution for Flores Achillea millefolium
Distribution for Terceira Achillea millefolium
Distribution for Faial Achillea millefolium
Distribution for São Miguel Achillea millefolium
Distribution on St. Maria

Back