Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Agrimonia eupatoria L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Agrimonia
Common name: Agrimont
Species name: Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Agrimonia eupatoria Agrimonia eupatoria

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agrimonia eupatoria Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution for Flores Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution for Graciosa Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution for Terceira Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution for Pico Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution for São Jorge Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution for Faial Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution for São Miguel Agrimonia eupatoria
Distribution on St. Maria

Back