Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Adiantum raddianum C. Presl

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Pteridophyta
Subdivision: Filicophytina
Class: Filicopsida
Order: Filicales
Family: Adiantaceae
Genus: Adiantum
Common name: Delta Maidenhair Fern
Species name: Adiantum raddianum C. Presl
Conservation Status: 100INV
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Adiantum raddianum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Adiantum raddianum Adiantum raddianum
Distribution for Flores Adiantum raddianum
Distribution for Graciosa Adiantum raddianum
Distribution for Pico Adiantum raddianum
Distribution for São Jorge Adiantum raddianum
Distribution for Faial Adiantum raddianum
Distribution for São Miguel Adiantum raddianum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back