Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Parabrotula plagiophthalma Zugmayer, 1911

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Parabrotulidae
Genus: Parabrotula
Common name: False cusk
Species name: Parabrotula plagiophthalma Zugmayer, 1911
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Back