Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paralepididae
Genus: Paralepis
Common name: Lancet fish,Sharpchin barracudina
Species name: Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Paralepis coregonoides

Back