Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Phoenicurus ochruros Gmelin, 1774

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Common name: Black redstart
Species name: Phoenicurus ochruros Gmelin, 1774
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Phoenicurus ochruros Phoenicurus ochruros

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Phoenicurus ochruros Phoenicurus ochruros
Distribution for Terceira Phoenicurus ochruros
Distribution for São Miguel Phoenicurus ochruros
Distribution on St. Maria

Back