Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Pheucticus ludovicianus (Linnaeus, 1766)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Genus: Pheucticus
Common name: Rose-breasted grosbeak
Species name: Pheucticus ludovicianus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Pheucticus ludovicianus Pheucticus ludovicianus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pheucticus ludovicianus Pheucticus ludovicianus
Distribution for Corvo Pheucticus ludovicianus
Distribution for Flores Pheucticus ludovicianus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back