Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Phalaropus tricolor (Vieillot, 1819)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Phalaropus
Common name: Wilson's phalarope
Species name: Phalaropus tricolor (Vieillot, 1819)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Phalaropus tricolor

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Phalaropus tricolor Phalaropus tricolor
Distribution for Corvo Phalaropus tricolor
Distribution for Terceira Phalaropus tricolor
Distribution for Pico Phalaropus tricolor
Distribution for São Miguel

Back