Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Phalaropus fulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Phalaropus
Common name: Red phalarope
Species name: Phalaropus fulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Phalaropus fulicarius Phalaropus fulicarius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phalaropus fulicarius Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for Corvo Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for Flores Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for Graciosa Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for Terceira Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for Pico Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for São Jorge Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for Faial Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution for São Miguel Phalaropus fulicarius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back