Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Passer domesticus domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Passeridae
Genus: Passer
Common name: House sparrow
Species name: Passer domesticus domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: NT
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus
Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus
Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus
Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus
Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus
Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Passer domesticus  domesticus Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for Corvo Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for Flores Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for Graciosa Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for Terceira Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for Pico Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for São Jorge Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for Faial Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution for São Miguel Passer domesticus  domesticus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back