Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Nettastoma melanurum Rafinesque, 1810

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nettastomatidae
Genus: Nettastoma
Common name: Blackfin sorcerer
Species name: Nettastoma melanurum Rafinesque, 1810
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Nettastoma melanurum

Back