Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Numenius tenuirostris (Vieillot, 1817)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Numenius
Common name: Slender-billed curlew
Species name: Numenius tenuirostris (Vieillot, 1817)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Numenius tenuirostris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Numenius tenuirostris Numenius tenuirostris
Distribution for São Miguel

Back