Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus (Latham, 1790)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Numenius
Common name: Hudsonian whimbrel
Species name: Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus (Latham, 1790)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus
Distribution for Corvo Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus
Distribution for Flores Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus
Distribution for Graciosa Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus
Distribution for Terceira Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus
Distribution for São Miguel Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back