Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Numenius arquata Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Numenius
Common name: Eurasian curlew
Species name: Numenius arquata Linnaeus, 1758
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Numenius arquata Numenius arquata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Numenius arquata Numenius arquata
Distribution for Graciosa Numenius arquata
Distribution for Terceira Numenius arquata
Distribution for Pico Numenius arquata
Distribution for São Miguel Numenius arquata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back