Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Callionymus reticulatus Valenciennes, 1837

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Callionymidae
Genus: Callionymus
Common name: Reticulated dragonet
Species name: Callionymus reticulatus Valenciennes, 1837
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Back