Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Caranx crysos (Mitchill, 1815)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Carangidae
Genus: Caranx
Common name: Blue runner, black jack, bluestripe jack
Species name: Caranx crysos (Mitchill, 1815)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Caranx crysos

Back