Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Calidris
Common name: Pectoral sandpiper
Species name: Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calidris melanotos Calidris melanotos

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calidris melanotos Calidris melanotos
Distribution for Corvo Calidris melanotos
Distribution for Flores Calidris melanotos
Distribution for Terceira Calidris melanotos
Distribution for Pico Calidris melanotos
Distribution for São Jorge Calidris melanotos
Distribution for Faial Calidris melanotos
Distribution for São Miguel Calidris melanotos
Distribution on St. Maria

Back