Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Carduelis hornemanni (Holboll, 1843)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringilidae
Genus: Carduelis
Common name: Arctic redpoll
Species name: Carduelis hornemanni (Holboll, 1843)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Carduelis hornemanni Carduelis hornemanni

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Carduelis hornemanni Carduelis hornemanni
Distribution for Corvo

Back