Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calidris minutilla (Vieillot, 1819)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Calidris
Common name: Least sandpiper
Species name: Calidris minutilla (Vieillot, 1819)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calidris minutilla Calidris minutilla

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calidris minutilla Calidris minutilla
Distribution for Corvo Calidris minutilla
Distribution for Flores Calidris minutilla
Distribution for Terceira Calidris minutilla
Distribution for Pico Calidris minutilla
Distribution for São Jorge Calidris minutilla
Distribution for Faial Calidris minutilla
Distribution for São Miguel

Back