Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Calidris
Common name: Little stint
Species name: Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calidris minuta Calidris minuta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calidris minuta Calidris minuta
Distribution for Corvo Calidris minuta
Distribution for Flores Calidris minuta
Distribution for Terceira Calidris minuta
Distribution for Pico Calidris minuta
Distribution for São Jorge Calidris minuta
Distribution for Faial Calidris minuta
Distribution for São Miguel Calidris minuta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back