Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Calidris
Common name: Sanderling
Species name: Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calidris alba Calidris alba

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calidris alba Calidris alba
Distribution for Corvo Calidris alba
Distribution for Flores Calidris alba
Distribution for Graciosa Calidris alba
Distribution for Terceira Calidris alba
Distribution for Pico Calidris alba
Distribution for São Jorge Calidris alba
Distribution for Faial Calidris alba
Distribution for São Miguel Calidris alba
Distribution on St. Maria

Back