Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris (Cabanis, 1851)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringilidae
Genus: Carduelis
Common name: Greenfinch
Species name: Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris (Cabanis, 1851)
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris
Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris
Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris
Distribution for Terceira Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris
Distribution for Pico Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris
Distribution for São Miguel

Back