Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Osteictia
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae
Genus: Carassius
Common name: Goldfish
Species name: Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conservation Status: I
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Carassius auratus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carassius auratus Carassius auratus
Distribution for Graciosa Carassius auratus
Distribution for Terceira Carassius auratus
Distribution for Pico Carassius auratus
Distribution for São Jorge Carassius auratus
Distribution for Faial Carassius auratus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back