Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calonectris diomedea (Scopoli, 1769)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Procellariiformes
Family: Procellariidae
Genus: Calonectris
Common name: Cory’s shearwater
Species name: Calonectris diomedea (Scopoli, 1769)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calonectris diomedea Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for Corvo Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for Flores Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for Graciosa Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for Terceira Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for Pico Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for São Jorge Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for Faial Calonectris diomedea
Distribution for São Miguel Calonectris diomedea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back