Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringilidae
Genus: Carduelis
Common name: Goldfinch
Species name: Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carduelis carduelis Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for Corvo Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for Flores Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for Graciosa Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for Terceira Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for Pico Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for São Jorge Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for Faial Carduelis carduelis
Distribution for São Miguel Carduelis carduelis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back