Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Carduelis carduelis parva Tschusi, 1901

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringilidae
Genus: Carduelis
Common name: European goldfinch
Species name: Carduelis carduelis parva Tschusi, 1901
Conservation Status: NT
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva
Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva
Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva
Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carduelis carduelis parva Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for Corvo Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for Flores Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for Graciosa Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for Terceira Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for Pico Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for São Jorge Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for Faial Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution for São Miguel Carduelis carduelis parva 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back