Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Dendrocygna bicolor (Vieillot, 1816)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Dendrocygna
Common name: Fulvous whistling duck
Species name: Dendrocygna bicolor (Vieillot, 1816)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Dendrocygna bicolor Dendrocygna bicolor

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Dendrocygna bicolor Dendrocygna bicolor
Distribution for São Miguel

Back