Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calonectris diomedea borealis Cory, 1881

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Procellariiformes
Family: Procellariidae
Genus: Calonectris
Common name: Cory’s shearwater
Species name: Calonectris diomedea borealis Cory, 1881
Conservation Status: NT
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calonectris diomedea borealis Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for Corvo Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for Flores Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for Graciosa Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for Terceira Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for Pico Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for São Jorge Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for Faial Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution for São Miguel Calonectris diomedea borealis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back