Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blastobasis adustella Walsingham, 1894

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Blastobasidae
Genus: Blastobasis
Common name: Moth
Species name: Blastobasis adustella Walsingham, 1894
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Blastobasis adustella Blastobasis adustella Blastobasis adustella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Blastobasis adustella Blastobasis adustella
Distribution for Terceira

Back