Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Pentatomidae
Genus: Nezara
Common name: Southern green stink bug
Species name: Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nezara viridula Nezara viridula Nezara viridula
Nezara viridula Nezara viridula Nezara viridula
Nezara viridula Nezara viridula Nezara viridula
Nezara viridula Nezara viridula Nezara viridula

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nezara viridula Nezara viridula
Distribution for Corvo Nezara viridula
Distribution for Flores Nezara viridula
Distribution for Graciosa Nezara viridula
Distribution for Terceira Nezara viridula
Distribution for Pico Nezara viridula
Distribution for São Jorge Nezara viridula
Distribution for Faial Nezara viridula
Distribution for São Miguel Nezara viridula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back