Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oxythyrea funesta (Poda, 1761)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cetoniidae
Genus: Oxythyrea
Common name: Rose chafers
Species name: Oxythyrea funesta (Poda, 1761)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oxythyrea funesta Oxythyrea funesta Oxythyrea funesta
Oxythyrea funesta Oxythyrea funesta Oxythyrea funesta
Oxythyrea funesta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Oxythyrea funesta Oxythyrea funesta
Distribution for Terceira

Back