Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Synageles venator (Lucas, 1836)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Synageles
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Synageles venator (Lucas, 1836)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Synageles venator Synageles venator Synageles venator
Synageles venator Synageles venator Synageles venator

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Synageles venator Synageles venator
Distribution for Corvo Synageles venator
Distribution for Flores Synageles venator
Distribution for Terceira Synageles venator
Distribution for Pico Synageles venator
Distribution for São Jorge Synageles venator
Distribution for Faial Synageles venator
Distribution for São Miguel Synageles venator
Distribution on St. Maria

Back