Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cheiracanthium erraticum (Walckenaer, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Clubionidae
Genus: Cheiracanthium
Common name: Sac spider, Two-clawed hunting spider
Species name: Cheiracanthium erraticum (Walckenaer, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cheiracanthium erraticum Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution for Flores Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution for Graciosa Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution for Terceira Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution for Pico Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution for São Jorge Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution for Faial Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution for São Miguel Cheiracanthium erraticum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back