Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhyzobius litura (Fabricius, 1787)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Rhyzobius
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Rhyzobius litura (Fabricius, 1787)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhyzobius litura

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhyzobius litura Rhyzobius litura
Distribution for Graciosa Rhyzobius litura
Distribution for Terceira Rhyzobius litura
Distribution for Faial Rhyzobius litura
Distribution for São Miguel Rhyzobius litura
Distribution on St. Maria

Back