Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anobium punctatum (DeGueer, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anobiidae
Genus: Anobium
Common name: Furniture beetle
Species name: Anobium punctatum (DeGueer, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anobium punctatum Anobium punctatum Anobium punctatum
Anobium punctatum Anobium punctatum Anobium punctatum
Anobium punctatum Anobium punctatum Anobium punctatum
Anobium punctatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anobium punctatum Anobium punctatum
Distribution for Corvo Anobium punctatum
Distribution for Flores Anobium punctatum
Distribution for Graciosa Anobium punctatum
Distribution for Terceira Anobium punctatum
Distribution for Pico Anobium punctatum
Distribution for Faial Anobium punctatum
Distribution for São Miguel Anobium punctatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back