Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acupalpus brunnipes (Sturm, 1825)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Acupalpus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Acupalpus brunnipes (Sturm, 1825)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acupalpus brunnipes Acupalpus brunnipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acupalpus brunnipes Acupalpus brunnipes
Distribution for Flores Acupalpus brunnipes
Distribution for Terceira Acupalpus brunnipes
Distribution for Pico Acupalpus brunnipes
Distribution for São Jorge Acupalpus brunnipes
Distribution for São Miguel Acupalpus brunnipes
Distribution on St. Maria

Back