Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Caulotrupis parvus Israelson, 1985

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Caulotrupis
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Caulotrupis parvus Israelson, 1985
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Caulotrupis parvus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Caulotrupis parvus Caulotrupis parvus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back