Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Columella microspora (Lowe, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Vertiginidae
Genus: Columella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Columella microspora (Lowe, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Columella microspora Columella microspora Columella microspora
Columella microspora

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Columella microspora Columella microspora
Distribution for Corvo Columella microspora
Distribution for Flores Columella microspora
Distribution for Graciosa Columella microspora
Distribution for Terceira Columella microspora
Distribution for Pico Columella microspora
Distribution for Faial Columella microspora
Distribution for São Miguel Columella microspora
Distribution on St. Maria

Back