Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Leptaxis minor Backhuys, 1975

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Hygromiidae
Genus: Leptaxis
Common name: Snail
Species name: Leptaxis minor Backhuys, 1975
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Leptaxis minor Leptaxis minor

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Leptaxis minor Leptaxis minor
Distribution on St. Maria

Back