Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Hydrocena gutta Shuttleworth, 1852

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeogastropoda
Family: Hydrocenidae
Genus: Hydrocena
Common name: Snail
Species name: Hydrocena gutta Shuttleworth, 1852
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Hydrocena gutta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hydrocena gutta Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for Corvo Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for Flores Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for Graciosa Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for Terceira Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for Pico Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for São Jorge Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for Faial Hydrocena gutta
Distribution for São Miguel Hydrocena gutta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back