Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oxychilus agostinhoi Martins, 1981

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Oxychilus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oxychilus agostinhoi Martins, 1981
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Oxychilus agostinhoi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Oxychilus agostinhoi Oxychilus agostinhoi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back