Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Alisma lanceolatum With.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Family: Alismataceae
Genus: Alisma
Common name: Narrow Leaved Water Plantain
Species name: Alisma lanceolatum With.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Alisma lanceolatum Alisma lanceolatum
Distribution for Graciosa Alisma lanceolatum
Distribution for Terceira Alisma lanceolatum
Distribution for São Jorge Alisma lanceolatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back